?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

M.A.D NEW HAIR STYLE

Yesterday Risa-chan gave me M.A.D picture from Endless Shock. Ureshi ne... because I wonder with their look now. Arigachuu ne Risa *hug* The picture you gave to me 100% can heal me ="D

Then when I saw the pictures... Eeee!! What's wrong with their hair?? Yudai, Fuku-chan and Yusuke... They change!! Only Kosshi still the same. I'm a little bit shock when I saw Fuku-chan. Actually his hair doesn't change a lot but...he's become more look alike Goseki XD I love Fuku-chan smile. It's sooo cuuute *diediedie* It's been a long time I didn't see Fuku-chan smiling face *faint* Fuku-chan daisukiiiii~

Soshite is Yudai-kun. Actually he doesn't change a lot but he dye his hair. Mmm... Yudai with this hair reminds me with Yara-kun. I prefer Yudai with black hair anyway... but basically he's not bad ="D

The most shocking hair in M.A.D is Yusuke!!! What's wrong with you Yusuke?! His hair is sooo weird. I'm reaaally SHOCK to see him like that. For me this is the worst Yusuke hair style in his life. Yusuke please change your hair style, boy... or I will cut your hair by myself XD

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
estabita
Feb. 18th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Nggak. Risa yang kasih fufufu. Cari di Auction susah kale...
Mmph... Don't like Yusuke hair X(
windsurfer407
Feb. 18th, 2009 05:05 am (UTC)
Hi esta and putri sisters!

your welcome...I'm grad you liked the pics:)
you know, yusuke's hair was better when he just got that hair cut!
Did u see the movie of countdown concert?
At that time yusuke's hair looked good, but I guess it grew and now it's a little weird...
Fuku-chan is...fuku-chan!I like his curly hair...cute:D
I don't like the fact that Kosshi never changes his hairstyle!!tsumannai!
But my ichiban here is Yudai...yah I agree with you esta he look better with black hair...but I love his short hair!
estabita
Feb. 18th, 2009 07:00 am (UTC)
Mmm... I forgot Yusuke hair in countdown. You agree ne Risa... Yusuke hair in that pic is weird =(

Yeah~ Fuku-chan curly hair is so cute ne. He is so sweet with curly hair.

Hahahaha you're right. Kosshi never change his hair style but I like his style now.

Yep... Yudai is look more kakkoi with black hair and I agree with you if Yudai short hair is so kakkoiii~

Hmmm.. I wonder with the other M.A.D hair style now. Did they change their hair style or not. Well.. Hope can see them again =D
mokomira
Feb. 18th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
ayyye...I'm so lost ^^;;

where did you watch all their video and stuff?
estabita
Feb. 18th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Mira-chan~ I've got the video from friend. M.A.D wa saikouuuu!! Their dancing are sugoi Mira~ and I think you agree with me coz I saw in your entry that you love M.A.D performance in Shokura, right?
mokomira
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
yess..I like MAD and MADE..
I think they are one of the precious treasure in Johnny !!!

hehe..Takeuchi kotaro also in it..isn't it?

WAAH..when there is Takumi Yamashita and Takeuchi in MADE and MADE..they will have me..hehe
estabita
Feb. 20th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
Yes Mira, you're right. M.A.D is one of treasure in Johnny's ="D

Oh, yeah! Take is in M.A.D. I almost forgot you like Take-kun ="D Mira-chan still love Mie-chan ne... It's been a long time I didn't see him. But I guess he is more kakkoii now X3
mokomira
Feb. 20th, 2009 04:19 am (UTC)
yess...hehe
I love Take and Mie~~♥♥♥

he's grown up now..ne?
hehehe
estabita
Feb. 21st, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
Yes, he grown up and sometimes Mie-chan reminds me with Kusano =D
pyon_chan_desu
Feb. 18th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
uwaaah i wanna see fuku-chan too!! *pout* *jealous*

ahahah fuku-chan = goseki-sama? that's a funny comparison!!! xD
estabita
Feb. 18th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
Hellou Chika~

Yeah, you must see Fuku-chan~ Mmm... because I can't upload picture, you can check my previous entry. Windsurfer407 (Risa) gave me the link of Fuku pics in the comment.

Ne ne don't you think Fuku and Goseki look alike?? I think they have same smiling face! Kawaiii~
pyon_chan_desu
Feb. 19th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
ok i will afterwards!!!! *sets it on list*

well yeah they kinda do look alike O__O i never noticed!!! *finally realzed* xXD but i like fuku more XXD
estabita
Feb. 20th, 2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Hahaha so you realize it too ne Chika? Fuku-chan = Goseki XD But off course I also like Fuku-chan more than Goseki *gomen ne Goseki*
pyon_chan_desu
Feb. 20th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
i'm not sure but i even think fuku-chan is senpai of goseki-sama.... or they'Re same? cuz goseki-sama is rlly long in JE ne~~ and fuku-chan too!! xD
windsurfer407
Feb. 21st, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
Esta~genki desu ka?

I just heard from japanese fangirl that they budo members were talking in the JE Family Club vid, and they said that MAD and MADE are in 2008-2009 Calender!!!!!!

I don't know when I can get it but we should look forward to seeing it!
I miss MAD and MADE too much.X(
estabita
Feb. 21st, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
RISAAAA~ Genki desu~~
I miss you *hug*

Really?? M.A.D and MADE in Jr Calender?? Uwaaa~ ureshiii. I'm really happy to know this coz I also miss M.A.D and MADE so badly. Yokatta ne ="D

Nee Risa, what is JE Family club??
windsurfer407
Feb. 22nd, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
I missed you, too there*hugs*

JE family club is kind of....fun club of johnny's.
There is official shops in several places in Japan, and they play movies of mostly debuted groups in the shop, but they budo was in it with Tsubasa since they are with him.

http://community.livejournal.com/crazy_accel/81314.html

you can see how the movies are like here if you are intersted (no MAD members are in it tho..)
hikaeru
Feb. 25th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
MITAIIIII~!!!!

I wanna see MAD latest pics~
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )